Strongest Avatar Franchise Characters

This list is gonna include both The Last Airbender and The Legend of Korra. Im not gonna add -comic book only- characters into it.

1. Lion Turtle

All 4 element + energy bending, longevity, full knowledge and wisdom.. And Giant Physical Structure.

2. Aang

Avatar State and all of his abiliteis allowed.

3. Avatar Wan

4. Soul Energy Avatar Korra

5. Dark Avatar Unalaq

6. Avatar Kyoshi

Avatar State and all of her abiliteis allowed.

Kyoshi and Roku are tie.

7. Avatar Roku

Avatar State and all of his abiliteis allowed.

Kyoshi and Roku are tie.

8. Raava & Vaatu

Vaatu beaten by an Avatar who awakened his awater state so ı think most of the avatars can do the same.

9. Uncle Iroh

Prime (or Comet amped)

10. Aang

w/o avatar state all of his abilities and elements.

11. Korra

Avatar-State and all abilities.

12. Avatar Yangchen

13. Avatar Kuruk

Avatar State and all of his abiliteis allowed.

------gap-------

14. Uncle Iroh

Old

15. Zuko

EoS, Fire Lord Zuko version.

16. Fire Lord Ozai

Comet Amped Version.

17. Princess Azula

18. Korra

w/o avatar state, only 4 element

19. Aang

Only Airbender

20. Tenzin

21. Toph

EoS

22. Katara

All of her abilities. End of The Series (EoS version)

23. Gyatso

He must be good as Tenzin (at least).

24. King Bumi

Mad Genius of Earth

25. Amon

26. Yakone

27. Jeong Jeong

Mad Genius of Fire.

28. Kuvira

29. Zaheer

-----------gap----------

30. Ghazan

31. Dragons (at least)

32. Tarlokk

33. Fire Lord Ozai

Regular.

34. Fire Lord Azulon (at least)

35. Fire Lord Sozin (at least)

at least

36. Appa

37. Serpent

38. Toph

Before Metal Bending

39. Zuko

before fire dragon dance.

--------gap-----------

40. Lin & Suyin Beifong

41. Ming Hua

42. Kya

43. Unalaq

44. Bolin

45. Shaman

46. Badgermoles

47. Jinora

48. Esna & Deska (as a duo)

49. Combustion Man

50. P'li

-----gap---------

51. Katara

before bloodbending and mastering her water bending skills

52. Piandao

53. Hama

54. Pakku & Tonraq

55. Mako

56. Sud (at least)

57. Dai Li Agents

58. General Fong

59. Ty Lee

60. Swamp Benders

61. Sun Warriors

62. Sand Benders

63. Meelo

64. Mongke

---------gap-----------

65. Naga

66. June

67. The Liutenant

68. Wei and Wing

69. Kai

70. Bumi

71. Mai

72. Suki

73. Zhao

-----------gap-----------

74. Chi Blockers

75. Opal

76. Guo

77. Xin Fu

78. Viper

79. Saikhan

80. Terra Team

----------gap----------

81. Ganbat

82. Tahno

83. Canyon Guide

84. Sokka

85. Jet

86. Ikki

------gap-------

87. The Boulder

88. Gow

89. Daw

90. Haru & Tyro

91. Asami Sato

with her gadgets

92. Hakoda

93. Yu

Start the Conversation

My Favorite FSJ Chars

After making a power list for FSJ (Feng Shen Ji) now ı wanna line up my fav. chars.

1- Zi Yu

No Caption Provided

2- Ni Tian Er Xing

No Caption Provided

3- Tian

No Caption Provided

4- Zhen Chan

5- Fu Yi

6- Kong Que

7- TieXue WuShuang

8- SiWang Yen Shen

9- HanFen LinLin

10- Bai Long

11- Bai Cai

12- Shi Xing

13- Tian Wu

14- Tian Kui

15- Zhui Ri

16- Ah Ghou

17- SuiFeng QiWu

18- HaiKuo TianKong

19- Ah Lan

20- GuiMei SenLin

Start the Conversation

The Strongest Feng Shen Ji Characters

Sadly, comicvine aint apply webcomic, manhua and manhwa sources. And Feng Shen Ji one of the best chinese manhwa ever produced. And actually there is a small company that published it but ım too bussy to prove that this manhwa is a purchaseable product as a comic.

So eventually ı cant add any team or characters or volume about this series in cvine's data. But thanks to cv ım free on my on blog.

So here it is. This is my list about powerfull and unique characters of Feng Shen Ji.

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1- Tian (Black Dragon) ( HighSkyfather Level)

No Caption Provided

-----there is a gap------

2- Zhen Chan ( Skyfather/Herald Level)

No Caption Provided

3- Immortal Phoneix (Prime/Healthy) ( Skyfather/Herald Level)

No Caption Provided

4- Nothingness (with any host or without it) ( Herald Level)

No Caption Provided

-----there is a gap------

5- Ah Gou (End of The Series. He has Divine Power, Dark Soul Spiritizing, Nothingness, Nitian's Griffin and Tian's Blood Spear) ( Small Country to Large Island Level)

No Caption Provided

6- Chi Long (Red Dragon) (Small Country to Large Island Level)

No Caption Provided

7- Shi Xing (With Immortal Phoneix and Blood Spear) (Island Level)

No Caption Provided

8- Zi Yu (with dark soul spiritize, smelting aura and heaven piercer) (City/Mountain/Island)

No Caption Provided

9- Huang Long (Yellow Dragon) (City/Mountain/Island)

No Caption Provided

10- Shi Xing (with Phoneix & curse w/o Blood Spear) (City/Mountain/Island)

No Caption Provided

11- YongHeng ZhiYe (Prime/Healthy in his (City/Mountain/Island)

No Caption Provided

12- Ah Gou (without Blood Spear and Griffon) (City/Mountain/Island)

No Caption Provided

13- Ancient Dragon (City/Mountain/Island)

No Caption Provided

14- Tian Wu (with the power of ancient gods)

No Caption Provided

15- NiTian ErXing (Healthy/Prime) (Mountain/Small City)

No Caption Provided

16- Li Ne Zha (with giant City Golem) (City/Mountain/Island)

No Caption Provided

---------there is a gap--------

17- Xin Yue Kui (With Immortal Phoneix) (at least)

18- Bai Long (White Dragon) (at least)

19- Xuang Feng (Mountain/Small City)

20- HanFen LinLin (Healthy/Prime) (Mountain/Small City)

20,5. Sick Ni Tian Er Xing

21. Pan Gu / ShenYen

22- SiWang YenShen (Mountain/Small City)

23- Lan Yue (with power of ancient gods) (Mountain/Small City)

24- Tian Wu (base) (Mountain/Small City)

25- Tian Kui ( Town/Mountain)

26- Bai Yu (Town)

26,5. Sick HanFen LinLin

--------there is a gap---------

27- Crystal Rock Giants (Town)

28- Sea Devil King (Town)

29- Bai Liam (Town)

30- GuiMei SenLin (Town)

31- ZongHeng TianXia (Town)

32- Xin Yue Kui (with corroison souls) (Town)

33- Jiang Shang (with Bai Yu's heritage) (Multple City Blocks)

34 - Bu Nu (Multple City Blocks)

35- TieXue WuShuang (with possible limit break he is could be near to the Tian Kui) (Multple City Blocks)

36- Quan Dao (Multple City Blocks)

37- Shi Xing (Monster Form) (Multple City Blocks)

38- Zi Shou (with Wounded Phoneix) (Multple City Blocks)

39- Zhui Ri (after timeskip) (Multple City Blocks)

----there is a gap-----

40- Kong Que (Town Block)

41- LuanWu KuangDao Town Block)

42- Fu Yi Town Block)

43- HaiKuo TianKong Town Block)

44- Li Jing (Town Block to Town)

45- SuiFeng QiWu (Town Block)

46- Hei Tei (Town Block)

47- Horned Vamp Gods (Building)

48- Tai Ji (Building)

49- MuWu BiaoQing (Building)

50- Gui Mui (healthy) (Building)

51- XingXing YouLei (Building)

-----gap--------------

52- Liu Yue

53- Da Ji

54- DaChi SiFang (at least)

55- Emperor Wu (mad emperor)

56- Common Great Gods

57- Ah Lan

-------gap--------------

58- Bai Cai

59- Zi Dian

60- Yun ZhongZi

61- DaLi HuQuan and Common Dark One Warriors

Start the Conversation