Glad you didn't have any CBM's on the list. Besides Deadpool (which wasn't everyones cup of tea), this was a horrible year for CBM's in general.
Civil War is in my Honorable mentions. Deadpool was in my list at the beginning of the year but it got knocked out as more movies came out. It was was a big letdown for CBMs. I was super excited for all of them in 2015 but the constant disappointments just made me give up hope on them.
Wow, I didn't expect this man. I thought you were gone. I really enjoyed this blog. Even more than the last one. I did not expect Lion, though. I should check out some of these films.
I saw roughly 50 films last year. Nowhere near as much as you did, but here is my Top 10. Top 3 are interchangeable, as well as 4 and 5 but you get the point.
La La Land
The Nice Guys
Civil War
Moonlight
Hunt For The Wilderpeople
Hacksaw Ridge
Doctor Strange
Deadpool
Jackie
Deepwater Horizon
Once again, nice list. Oscars are so close. Now excuse me as I go check out Swiss Army Man.
Hey man nice to see you too. You gotta a great list too. Amazing what happened at the Oscars today with La La Land and Moonlight. Both deserving movies to win.
MadeinBangladesh's comments