By coolguyr99
First time I have been on here in a long time, so I thought I would rank the films that were released in 2016 (so far).
- Captain America: Civil War
- Batman v Superman
- Midnight Special
- The Nice Guys
- Deadpool
- Kung Fu Panda 3
- Zootopia
- Jason Bourne
- Star Trek Beyond
- 13 Hours
- The Jungle Book
- Bad Neighbours 2
- Keanu
- Suicide Squad
- Eddie the Eagle
- X-Men Apocalypse
- Ride Along 2
By coolguyr99
Just live-action.
- The Dark Knight
- Batman Begins
- Watchmen
- Dark Knight Rises
- Superman Returns
- Superman 2
- Superman
- Batman Returns
- Batman
- The Green Lantern
Will update when I see Man of Steel.
By coolguyr99
- Toy Story
- Toy Story 2
- Toy Story 3
- The Incredibles
- Monsters, Inc
- Finding Nemo (My phobia of sharks stop this being higher)
- Up
- Ratatouille
- A Bug's Life
- Cars
I have not seen WALL-E, Cars 2 or Brave yet.
By coolguyr99
- Monsters, Inc
- Shrek
- LOTR: The Fellowship of the Ring
- Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
- Recess: School's Out
- Kiss of the Dragon
- Ocean's Eleven
- Donnie Darko (Ending is Impossible to follow)
- The Royal Tenenbaums
- Rush Hour 2
Honourable mentions: The Fast & the Furious, The Mummy Returns & The One.
By coolguyr99
- The Bourne Identity
- Spider-Man
- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
- Catch Me If You Can
- LOTR: Two Towers
- Star Wars - Episode II: Attack of the Clones
- Austin Powers in Goldmember
- Jackass
- Equilibrium
- 8 Mile
Honourable mentions: Minority Report, Treasure Planet, The Transporter & Lilo & Stitch.
By coolguyr99
Excluding Anime and anything above 12A rating (Simpsons, Family Guy, South Park etc.)
- Justice League/Justice League Unlimited
- Avatar: The Last Airbender
- Recess
- Young Justice
- Spider-Man
- Superman
- Johnny Bravo
- Batman : TAS
- Courage The Cowardly Dog
- Batman Beyond or X-Men.
By coolguyr99
1. Oasis
Best Album - Definitely Maybe
Best Song - Stop Crying Your Heart Out
2. Kings of Leon
Best Album - Only by the Night
Best Song - King of the Rodeo
3. Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
Best Album - Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
Best Song - A.K.A Broken Arrow
4. Kasabian
Best Album - Velociraptor
Best Song - Empire
5. Metallica
Best Album - Metallica
Best Song - One or The Unforgiven
By coolguyr99
- School of Rock
- The Last Samurai
- Phone Booth
- The Lord of the Rings: Return of the King
- The Matrix Reloaded
- Holes
- Ice Age
- Seabiscuit
- American Pie: The Wedding
- X2
Honourable mentions: Mystic River, Kill Bill Vol. 1, Elf, Bruce Almighty and Love Actually.
By coolguyr99
- The Bourne Supremacy
- The Incredibles
- I, Robot
- Dodgeball
- Spider-Man 2
- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
- Shrek 2
- Collateral
- Man on Fire
- Troy
Honourable mentions: Shaun of the Dead, The Day After Tomorrow, Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle, Hellboy & The Polar Express.
Log in to comment