smallville
alias
x-men evolution
desperate housewives
kyle xy
justice league
the simpsons
friends
buffy the vampire slayer
pretty little liars
smallville
alias
x-men evolution
desperate housewives
kyle xy
justice league
the simpsons
friends
buffy the vampire slayer
pretty little liars
1. The Cosby Show
2. Smallville
3. In Living Color
4. ALF
5. The Boondocks
6. Salute Your Shorts
7. All That
8. Justice League Unlimited
9. Family Matters
10. The Famous Jett Jackson
seinfeld, 30 rock, the wire, the sopranos, breaking bad, mad men, futurama, the twilight zone, justice league, house of cards
No particular order
Notable mentions are Band of Brothers and the Pacific. Also if FX's "The Americans" has a good run...I'd probably add that somewhere...love that show
1. Seinfeld
2. Breaking Bad
3. Angel
4. Justice League Unlimited
5. Game of Thrones
6. Twilight Zone
7. Justice League
8. The Walking Dead
9. The Office (Up until Michael leaves)
10. Buffy the Vampire Slayer
@fallschirmjager: good list i also loved prison break,it was a very incredible idea
Anime's included?
1.Monster
2.Cowboy Bebop
3.Game of Thrones
4.Death Note
5.Neon genesis evangelion
6.Garden of sinners
7.Baccano
8.Sherlock
9.Fate/Zero
10.Under the Dome
@scorpion2501: Prison Break was the first show that got me into TV series
@manofsteel699: Oh god anime included? I'd have to extend my list to top 25. And there would be zero chance that I could order them properly lol.
1. Teen Titans
2. The Boondocks
3. Arrow
4. Family Guy
5. Justice League Unlimited
6. X-men Evolution
7. Teen Titans Go!
8. Regular Show
9. The Simpsons
10. South Park
@tparks: I was perhaps never more excited for a series than I was after finishing Heroes Season 1....and then it all went horribly wrong lol.
@fallschirmjager: it was so disappointing! I heard rumors that Netflix wants to buy the rights to Heroes and make another season with new heroes as stars. The old heroes would be in it, but I guess they would be more background influences of the main story arc.
1. Scooby doo (most series)
2. That 70s show
3. Entourage
4. Breaking Bad
5. Supernatural
6. Always sunny in Philadelphia
7. Batman Beyond
8. American Dad
9. Game of Thrones
10. Batman the animated series
An 11th would be Arrow
I'm gon take it back to the 90's.
Pete and Pete
Eerie Indiana
Wonder Years
Boy meets World
Salute Your Shorts
Goof Troop
Extreme Ghostbusters
GI Joe
Transformers
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Simpsons
Step by Step
Saved By The Bell
Family Matters
Fullhouse
Different Strokes
Beetleborgs
Power Rangers: Stopped at Zeo
Sailor Moon
Duck Tales
Tailspin
Ren and Stimpy
All That
Wild and Crazy Kids
Martin
New York Undercover
Tales From the Crypt
Double Dare
My Brother and Me
Wayan's Bros
Different World
Cosby Show (original)
Ghostbusters
Rocko's Modern Life
Capital Critters
Maxx
Family Pet
1. Home Improvement
2. South Park
3. Always Sunny
4. Walking Dead
5. Heroes Season 1
6. Simpsons
7. King of the Hill
8. Falling Skies
9. American Dad
10. S.H.I.E.L.D. Hopefully
This is a really good list, except I'd take Falling Skies ,out, no offense.
For me
1. Arby n the Chief (i know its a Machinma but i got to experience something very rare from it. The show actually matured with me. As i got older the story became more and more dramatic, and now the with final season the characters which i love are actually dying. The show went from funny lawl i tea bagged you jokes to poking fun at internet gaming to fun wedding crashes to funeral crashing to actual seclusion and loneliness to teenage suicide and moral obligation. Great series)
2. Breaking Bad
3. King of the Hill
4. Always Sunny in Philadelphia (The madness and chaos is entertaining as all hell, one of the only shows i actually laugh out loud while watching)
5. Simpsons
6. Southpark
7. My Little Pony (I'm not even going to try to convince you guys that is a great show, honestly my inner faggot likes this show for some reason. I know its going to sound really fucken weird but i feel innocent and safe when watching My Little Pony, as if im not a sick bastard outcast. The fandom is also appealing to me because its very accepting, and naturally im a loner... Well there it is, straight from a MLP fans mouth.
8. Invader Zim
9. Twilight Zone (notalgia kills me)
10. The Office (Pre Micheal Scott, though the show was getting stale by the end of season 6. You know its a good show when a 16 year old watches it and laughs)
@badvoodoo: I'm close to taking Falling Skies off. I loved the show and the idea of it, but this season is starting to drag on. It started out awesome with a lot of resistance vs aliens with the rebel skitters helping out. Now it is just a drama with a few aliens thrown in rarely. It's starting to show symptoms of running out of ideas to last a whole season (walking dead anyone?). At least the acting on walking dead is good from most of the cast. Other then Noah, falling skies acting is very soap opera like.
game of thrones, true blood, greatest american hero, forever knight, charmed, big bang theory, star trek, star trek next gen., star trek ds9, hercules legendary journeys.
In no particular order:
Honorable mentions; Young Justice, Simpsons, Familt Matters, Johnny Bravo, Ed, Edd 'n' Eddy, The Amanda Show, Rugrats
This is hard, but here we go:
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer
2. Friends
3. Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
4. X-Men: The Animated Series
5. Doctor Who
6. The Angry Beavers
7. Hey Arnold!
8. Rugrats
9. Batman Beyond
10. The Cosby Show
@loki9876: Watch Continuum, maybe you'll like it.
@partialsanity: I'll check it out.
Please Log In to post.
Log in to comment